Data · Formula 1 · 2026

2026 Formula 1 results

Updated · through round 17, Singapore Grand Prix
Checked every three hours; a new round appears within a few hours of the chequered flag.
Reuse: non-commercial only, under CC BY-NC-SA 4.0, the source's licence.

17 rounds of the 2026 Formula 1 season are complete, and 6 different winners have shared them. Andrea Kimi Antonelli has the most wins, 8.

The latest, the Singapore Grand Prix on 11 October 2026, went to Max Verstappen (Red Bull).

Results by round

RdGrand PrixDateWinnerTeamPoleSprint winner
1Australian Grand Prix2026-03-08George RussellMercedesGeorge Russell
2Chinese Grand Prix2026-03-15Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesAndrea Kimi AntonelliGeorge Russell
3Japanese Grand Prix2026-03-29Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesAndrea Kimi Antonelli
4Miami Grand Prix2026-05-03Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesAndrea Kimi AntonelliLando Norris
5Canadian Grand Prix2026-05-24Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesGeorge RussellGeorge Russell
6Monaco Grand Prix2026-06-07Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesAndrea Kimi Antonelli
7Barcelona Grand Prix2026-06-14Lewis HamiltonFerrariGeorge Russell
8Austrian Grand Prix2026-06-28George RussellMercedesGeorge Russell
9British Grand Prix2026-07-05Charles LeclercFerrariAndrea Kimi AntonelliAndrea Kimi Antonelli
10Belgian Grand Prix2026-07-19Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesAndrea Kimi Antonelli
11Hungarian Grand Prix2026-07-26Lando NorrisMcLarenLando Norris
12Dutch Grand Prix2026-08-23Lando NorrisMcLarenLando NorrisGeorge Russell
13Italian Grand Prix2026-09-06Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesPierre Gasly
14Spanish Grand Prix2026-09-13Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedesLando Norris
15Azerbaijan Grand Prix2026-09-26George RussellMercedesGeorge Russell
16Bahrain Grand Prix in Malaysia2026-10-04Max VerstappenRed BullMax Verstappen
17Singapore Grand Prix2026-10-11Max VerstappenRed BullMax VerstappenMax Verstappen

Season grid: finishing position by round

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17
Andrea Kimi Antonelli2111111631513211523
George Russell1244Ret12212Ret73251209
Lewis Hamilton4366221534546Ret636
Max Verstappen6Ret853Ret422032Ret32211
Charles Leclerc34384Ret1581245Ret4442
Lando Norris5W52RetRet37471143Ret94
Oscar PiastriWW2311454115Ret6581365
Isack HadjarRet812Ret53665663510
Liam Lawson1379Ret7589612871461277
Pierre Gasly1067Ret8771310111210712Ret1611
Arvid Lindblad8121414W69107910128971015
Franco Colapinto14101676141015910151497Ret13Ret
Oliver Bearman75Ret1110Ret1714121419Ret151691412
Nico HülkenbergW1111Ret1213Ret12Ret1398121011118
Gabriel Bortoleto9W13121311111188111311131518Ret
Esteban Ocon111410131491316131716Ret161181513
Fernando AlonsoRetRet1815Ret10Ret181819149Ret17Ret816
Carlos Sainz15915991612Ret1716181613Ret101714
Alexander Albon12W2010Ret8Ret17Ret1517171715RetRet18
Yuki Tsunoda111014
Lance StrollRetRetRet1715RetRetRet19Ret13RetRetRetRet12Ret
Valtteri BottasRet13191816RetRetRet1618RetRet191816Ret19
Sergio Pérez16151716Ret1514Ret14RetRet1518Ret141917

Full classification by round

Round 17: Singapore Grand Prix, 2026-10-11
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1621:42:00.78525
2Charles LeclercFerrari262+7.33518
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes462+24.57315
4Lando NorrisMcLaren562+40.50612
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren662+49.64410
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari362+53.1888
7Liam LawsonRB F1 Team862+1:21.6666
8Nico HülkenbergAudi1062+1:23.3864
9George RussellMercedes1962+1:24.6772
10Isack HadjarRed Bull2262+1:30.8621
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team761+2.1710
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1161+5.0060
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1261+25.6470
14Carlos SainzWilliams1361+58.1390
15Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team961+1:00.9500
16Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2061+1:14.4540
17Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1760+20.5200
18Alexander AlbonWilliams16590
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1859+17.3470
RetLance StrollAston Martin2136Retired0
RetFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1529Retired0
RetGabriel BortoletoAudi147Retired0
Round 16: Bahrain Grand Prix in Malaysia, 2026-10-04
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1551:47:14.80825
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes355+2.30718
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari255+4.91915
4Charles LeclercFerrari455+7.25812
5Isack HadjarRed Bull855+8.57110
6Oscar PiastriMcLaren655+9.4548
7Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1155+12.7536
8Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1255+13.3724
9Lando NorrisMcLaren555+13.9932
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team2255+15.9281
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1555+17.4040
12Lance StrollAston Martin1455+18.0520
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team2155+18.9970
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1655+22.3050
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1755+22.5320
16Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team955+23.3150
17Carlos SainzWilliams1355+25.4310
18Gabriel BortoletoAudi1055+28.2330
19Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2055+29.3100
20George RussellMercedes7490
RetAlexander AlbonWilliams1841Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team197Retired0
Round 15: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, 2026-09-26
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1George RussellMercedes1511:38:02.14325
2Max VerstappenRed Bull851+0.19618
3Isack HadjarRed Bull451+10.70415
4Charles LeclercFerrari251+14.13612
5Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1651+14.51210
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari651+22.3828
7Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1551+31.1596
8Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1351+31.1894
9Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1051+31.9292
10Carlos SainzWilliams1451+32.4161
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1851+33.2310
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1151+34.0130
13Oscar PiastriMcLaren351+36.4010
14Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2051+41.4000
15Gabriel BortoletoAudi1751+44.2300
16Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team19490
RetFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team936Retired0
RetPierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team735Retired0
RetLando NorrisMcLaren535Retired0
RetAlexander AlbonWilliams1229Retired0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin2120Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin227Retired0
Round 14: Spanish Grand Prix, 2026-09-13
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes2571:34:23.75425
2Max VerstappenRed Bull357+4.35118
3Lando NorrisMcLaren157+5.08915
4Charles LeclercFerrari557+29.11612
5George RussellMercedes657+29.82910
6Liam LawsonRed Bull857+1:26.7468
7Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team957+1:34.2816
8Oscar PiastriMcLaren757+1:35.8394
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1056+10.4082
10Nico HülkenbergAudi1156+11.2981
11Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1356+15.1430
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1456+26.1520
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi1256+28.3890
14Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1556+1:00.1630
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1656+1:26.2120
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team2256+1:29.9630
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1755+33.7760
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1954+49.2460
RetCarlos SainzWilliams2043Retired0
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1831Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin2112Retired0
RetLewis HamiltonFerrari46Retired0
Round 13: Italian Grand Prix, 2026-09-06
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes19531:51:15.28125
2George RussellMercedes253+3.85718
3Max VerstappenRed Bull553+14.71815
4Lando NorrisMcLaren853+19.05612
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren653+19.25310
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari453+24.6558
7Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team153+27.3516
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team953+45.1364
9Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team753+47.3532
10Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1553+58.1871
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1053+1:05.1870
12Nico HülkenbergAudi1253+1:06.1870
13Carlos SainzWilliams1353+1:14.1170
14Liam LawsonRed Bull2253+1:15.6090
15Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1153+1:18.9580
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1452+6.5910
17Alexander AlbonWilliams2052+20.2680
18Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1752+1:13.3720
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1651+12.8800
RetLance StrollAston Martin1826Retired0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin2123Retired0
RetCharles LeclercFerrari31Retired0
Round 12: Dutch Grand Prix, 2026-08-23
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1722:04:44.85925
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes372+11.53618
3George RussellMercedes272+15.90615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari572+16.75512
5Charles LeclercFerrari672+17.25810
6Oscar PiastriMcLaren472+32.3328
7Liam LawsonRed Bull872+1:19.9156
8Nico HülkenbergAudi1371+36.0494
9Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1871+48.3932
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1171+49.6401
11Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1271+54.3220
12Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1071+1:05.6800
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi971+1:06.2350
14Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1470+20.5340
15Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2270+58.5820
16Carlos SainzWilliams1770+1:10.2710
17Alexander AlbonWilliams16660
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2161Retired0
RetEsteban OconHaas F1 Team1552Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin1945Retired0
RetOliver BearmanHaas F1 Team202Retired0
RetMax VerstappenRed Bull70Retired0
Round 11: Hungarian Grand Prix, 2026-07-26
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1701:39:56.18025
2Max VerstappenRed Bull470+15.08018
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes770+18.72815
4Charles LeclercFerrari270+23.84012
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari570+24.54010
6Isack HadjarRed Bull870+55.4888
7George RussellMercedes670+57.5036
8Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1169+28.0334
9Nico HülkenbergAudi1069+30.3822
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team969+51.0501
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1469+52.0280
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1269+53.4290
13Lance StrollAston Martin2069+1:03.8280
14Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1669+1:06.0520
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1368+3.8760
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1568+12.8590
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1968+52.7290
18Carlos SainzWilliams1868+52.9730
19Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1768+57.1980
RetOscar PiastriMcLaren355Retired0
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2248Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2113Retired0
Round 10: Belgian Grand Prix, 2026-07-19
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1441:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari444+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull244+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari544+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren644+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull2144+23.3078
7Lando NorrisMcLaren1344+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi844+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team744+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1144+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1044+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team944+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi1244+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1444+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1544+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams1944+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1644+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1743+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2242+20.8480
RetLance StrollAston Martin2025Retired0
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1813Retired0
RetGeorge RussellMercedes30Retired0
Round 9: British Grand Prix, 2026-07-05
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Charles LeclercFerrari2521:27:11.33525
2George RussellMercedes452+0.42718
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari352+0.77215
4Lando NorrisMcLaren652+1.14912
5Isack HadjarRed Bull552+1.59810
6Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1052+2.0238
7Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team952+2.2146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi1152+2.4134
9Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1952+3.2292
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1552+3.4451
11Oscar PiastriMcLaren852+4.0140
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1352+5.2450
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1752+5.5120
14Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2052+7.4030
15Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes152+8.0050
16Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1852+8.1620
17Carlos SainzWilliams1451+4.3910
18Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2151+4.9800
19Lance StrollAston Martin2251+6.7500
20Max VerstappenRed Bull7460
RetAlexander AlbonWilliams1643Retired0
RetNico HülkenbergAudi1236Retired0
Round 8: Austrian Grand Prix, 2026-06-28
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1George RussellMercedes1711:26:37.97925
2Max VerstappenRed Bull571+1.61118
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes471+1.98615
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren771+21.80912
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari371+26.39310
6Isack HadjarRed Bull871+29.3998
7Lando NorrisMcLaren671+31.5056
8Charles LeclercFerrari271+45.6594
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team970+15.3342
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1070+19.0301
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1270+30.3150
12Nico HülkenbergAudi1470+38.4840
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1170+39.2510
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1370+1:02.6770
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1670+1:05.6470
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1569+25.9320
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1869+28.0820
18Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2168+4.8330
RetLance StrollAston Martin2245Retired0
RetCarlos SainzWilliams1723Retired0
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team194Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team202Retired0
Round 7: Barcelona Grand Prix, 2026-06-14
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Lewis HamiltonFerrari2661:32:28.10525
2George RussellMercedes166+19.56118
3Lando NorrisMcLaren466+23.71915
4Max VerstappenRed Bull566+40.49712
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren766+58.66110
6Isack HadjarRed Bull665+24.6278
7Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1465+55.7896
8Liam LawsonRB F1 Team865+1:12.2244
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1165+1:18.0742
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1365+1:19.8671
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1264+26.6870
12Carlos SainzWilliams1664+27.8660
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1764+59.1490
14Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1963+7.7690
15Charles LeclercFerrari10620
16Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes3610
17Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team15600
RetAlexander AlbonWilliams1855Lapped0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin2237Retired0
RetNico HülkenbergAudi929Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2015Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin215Retired0
Round 6: Monaco Grand Prix, 2026-06-07
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1782:23:31.24325
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari378+6.27118
3Isack HadjarRed Bull578+23.39415
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren778+24.26112
5Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1078+26.55310
6Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1578+29.0108
7Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team978+30.3696
8Alexander AlbonWilliams1178+33.4134
9Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1778+37.1402
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2178+41.8991
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1678+42.7480
12George RussellMercedes678+43.3530
13Nico HülkenbergAudi1378+44.1020
14Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1478+48.9640
15Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1878+49.1530
16Carlos SainzWilliams12700
RetCharles LeclercFerrari464Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin2256Retired0
RetLando NorrisMcLaren843Retired0
RetOliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1927Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2015Retired0
RetMax VerstappenRed Bull20Retired0
Round 5: Canadian Grand Prix, 2026-05-24
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes2681:28:15.75825
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari568+10.76818
3Max VerstappenRed Bull668+11.27615
4Charles LeclercFerrari868+44.15112
5Isack HadjarRed Bull767+5.03310
6Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1067+19.5108
7Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1267+34.2356
8Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1467+34.5724
9Carlos SainzWilliams1567+58.0142
10Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1667+59.0491
11Oscar PiastriMcLaren466+12.6990
12Nico HülkenbergAudi1166+14.1820
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi1366+21.1560
14Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1766+1:08.6350
15Lance StrollAston Martin2264+18.3970
16Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2164+53.3900
RetSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2039Retired0
RetLando NorrisMcLaren338Retired0
RetGeorge RussellMercedes129Retired0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin1923Retired0
RetAlexander AlbonWilliams1811Retired0
WArvid LindbladRB F1 Team90Did not start0
Round 4: Miami Grand Prix, 2026-05-03
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1571:33:19.27325
2Lando NorrisMcLaren457+3.26418
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren757+27.09215
4George RussellMercedes557+43.05112
5Max VerstappenRed Bull257+48.94910
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari657+53.7538
7Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team857+1:01.8716
8Charles LeclercFerrari357+1:04.2454
9Carlos SainzWilliams1357+1:22.0722
10Alexander AlbonWilliams1557+1:30.9721
11Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1256+6.4000
12Gabriel BortoletoAudi2156+9.3530
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1456+13.8730
14Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1656+44.7810
15Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1756+1:14.9640
16Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2056+1:17.5130
17Lance StrollAston Martin1856+1:22.6310
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1955+1:08.2550
RetNico HülkenbergAudi107Retired0
RetLiam LawsonRB F1 Team116Retired0
RetPierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team94Retired0
RetIsack HadjarRed Bull224Retired0
Round 3: Japanese Grand Prix, 2026-03-29
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1531:28:03.40325
2Oscar PiastriMcLaren353+13.72218
3Charles LeclercFerrari453+15.27015
4George RussellMercedes253+15.75412
5Lando NorrisMcLaren553+23.47910
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari653+25.0378
7Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team753+32.3406
8Max VerstappenRed Bull1153+32.6774
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1453+50.1802
10Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1253+51.2161
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1353+52.2800
12Isack HadjarRed Bull853+56.1540
13Gabriel BortoletoAudi953+59.0780
14Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1053+59.8480
15Carlos SainzWilliams1653+1:05.0080
16Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1553+1:05.7730
17Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1953+1:32.4530
18Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2152+26.5480
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2052+42.6210
20Alexander AlbonWilliams1751+5.0670
RetLance StrollAston Martin2230Retired0
RetOliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1820Retired0
Round 2: Chinese Grand Prix, 2026-03-15
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1561:33:15.60725
2George RussellMercedes256+5.51518
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari356+25.26715
4Charles LeclercFerrari456+28.89412
5Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1056+57.26810
6Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team756+59.6478
7Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1456+1:20.5886
8Isack HadjarRed Bull956+1:27.2474
9Carlos SainzWilliams1755+11.6732
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1255+12.4031
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1155+21.1090
12Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1555+22.8280
13Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1955+56.1580
14Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1355+1:06.2560
15Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2155+1:14.6410
RetMax VerstappenRed Bull845Retired0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin1832Retired0
RetLance StrollAston Martin209Retired0
WOscar PiastriMcLaren50Did not start0
WLando NorrisMcLaren60Did not start0
WGabriel BortoletoAudi160Did not start0
WAlexander AlbonWilliams220Did not start0
Round 1: Australian Grand Prix, 2026-03-08
PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime or statusPts
1George RussellMercedes1581:23:06.80125
2Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes258+2.97418
3Charles LeclercFerrari458+15.51915
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari758+16.14412
5Lando NorrisMcLaren658+51.74110
6Max VerstappenRed Bull2058+54.6178
7Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1257+4.5936
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team957+11.8164
9Gabriel BortoletoAudi1057+12.7752
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1457+29.0271
11Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1357+29.8500
12Alexander AlbonWilliams1557+56.0750
13Liam LawsonRB F1 Team857+57.1730
14Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1656+8.4870
15Carlos SainzWilliams2156+36.8860
16Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1855+7.8500
RetLance StrollAston Martin2243Lapped0
RetFernando AlonsoAston Martin1721Retired0
RetValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1915Retired0
RetIsack HadjarRed Bull310Retired0
WOscar PiastriMcLaren50Did not start0
WNico HülkenbergAudi110Did not start0

Use this table

  • JSON every section, with the source and licence block
  • CSV Results by round
  • CSV Season grid: finishing position by round

Source. Jolpica-F1 API (terms), normalised by Flag & Clock into its own table. Results are as classified at the time of the last update; a later steward decision changes the table on the next refresh. Spot an error? Corrections explains how we fix them.

Licence. Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0. The source data is share-alike and non-commercial, so this table carries the same licence, not the CC BY 4.0 notice that covers Flag & Clock' own datasets. Attribution: Source data: Jolpica-F1 API (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Table compiled by Flag & Clock. Changed from the source: API responses were reshaped into Flag & Clock tables; gaps to the leader, the season grid and the title arithmetic were computed by Flag & Clock. Non-commercial use only, as the source licence requires.